2022 Volkswagen Tiguan 
in Kitchener and Cambridge 

84,089 km
 Automatic
Ext: Grey
  • 2022 Volkswagen 0 used pre-owned, Ext:Grey, int:, , 24741. Automart. 1318AMU-1
    Volkswagen 0 2022 Pictures available soon
Taxes are excluded (unless selected otherwise). While we strive to ensure that the information on this website is accurate, we recommend contacting us directly to verify details and obtain additional information about the vehicle.

Vehicle History 

Carproof Logo
Brochure
Volkswagen Tiguan 2022

2022 Volkswagen Tiguan - Specifications 

City
Highway
Share Vehicle Listing on Facebook
Download the window sticker
  • Model: Tiguan
  • Category: SUV
  • Exterior Colour: Grey
  • Doors: 4
  • Kilometers: 84,089 km
  • Stock #: 1318AMU
  • VIN: 3VV8B7AXXNM054316
  • See options
  • Drive train: All-wheel drive
  • Transmission: Automatic
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Engine: 2.0 L
  • Cylinders: 4
  • Price: 24,741

Safety features of the 2022 Volkswagen Tiguan 

Adaptive Cruise Ctrl

Maintains safe distance from vehicles ahead.

Lane Assist

Helps keep your vehicle in its lane.

Blind Spot Monitor

Detects vehicles in your blind spots.

Front Assist

Warns of potential frontal collisions.

The safety features listed may depend on the trim, options, or equipment package.

Top awards of the 2022 Volkswagen Tiguan 

2022 Top Safety Pick+

Insurance Institute for Highway Safety

Best Compact SUV for Families

U.S. News & World Report

Best Buy Award

Consumer Guide Automotive

2022 Volkswagen Tiguan - Description 

2022 Volkswagen Tiguan
2022 Volkswagen Tiguan Comfortline R-Line Black AWD

Financing Available & Required
We work with trusted lenders to provide tailored finance solutions - please note this vehicle is not available for cash purchase.

The 2022 Volkswagen Tiguan Comfortline R-Line Black AWD delivers premium German engineering, turbocharged performance, advanced technology, and bold R-Line styling in one of Canada's most desirable compact SUVs. Finished in sophisticated Gray with premium Leatherette Seating Surfaces, this fully reconditioned, like-new Tiguan is designed for families, commuters, and weekend adventurers alike.

FEATURES
The striking R-Line Black design is highlighted by 19-Inch Auckland Black Alloy Wheels, aggressive R-Line styling, heated power mirrors, a sporty rear spoiler, and a Power Moonroof. Inside, premium Leatherette Seating Surfaces, heated front comfort seats, a heated leather-wrapped steering wheel, power driver's seat, and available 3rd-row seating provide luxury and flexibility for every journey.

ADVANCED SAFETY FEATURES
Drive with confidence thanks to Active Cruise Control, Rear-View Camera, Electronic Stability Control, Brake Assist, ABS brakes, traction control, VW Car-Net® Safe & Secure, multiple airbags, low tire pressure monitoring, and advanced Volkswagen safety engineering. These intelligent technologies help increase awareness and provide added peace of mind every time you drive.

PERFORMANCE AND EFFICIENCY
The 2.0L Turbocharged TSI engine delivers responsive power while maintaining excellent fuel economy. The 8-Speed Tiptronic Automatic Transmission provides smooth, precise shifting, while 4MOTION AWD maximizes traction on rain-soaked roads, snowy highways, and changing driving conditions. Four-wheel independent suspension delivers the refined ride and sporty handling Volkswagen is known for.

COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE
Enjoy heated front comfort seats, a heated steering wheel, dual-zone automatic climate control, power driver's seat, remote keyless entry, rain-sensing wipers, power windows, a Power Liftgate, and premium interior finishes designed to make every commute or road trip more enjoyable.

TECHNOLOGY AND CONNECTIVITY
Stay connected with Volkswagen's 8-Inch Touchscreen Infotainment System, SiriusXM®, Bluetooth® connectivity, VW Car-Net® Safe & Secure, steering-wheel-mounted audio controls, and an intuitive digital interface. Enjoy seamless access to navigation, music, hands-free calling, and vehicle information while keeping your focus on the road.

CARGO SPACE
The spacious rear cargo area, 60/40 split-folding rear seats, available 3rd Row Package, roof rails, and convenient Power Liftgate provide outstanding versatility for luggage, groceries, sports equipment, camping gear, and family adventures. Designed to adapt to your lifestyle without compromising comfort or style.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

This 2022 Volkswagen Tiguan Comfortline R-Line Black VIN is

3VV8B7AXXNM054316

This Vehicle is Located at:
Cambridge Automart. 396 Hespeler Road Cambridge, ON
Please call: (519) 653-1799

Automart Cambridge has been serving the Cambridge, Kitchener Waterloo, Hamilton, London, Halton, Brampton, Mississauga, Milton, and Greater Toronto Area for over 50 years! Our Pre-Owned vehicles are market priced to ensure every customer gets the best value possible.

As part of the 401 Group of Companies we specialize in all types of credit. To help with financing we've partnered with some of the major banks of Canada.

2022 Volkswagen Tiguan - Options 

2022 Volkswagen Tiguan - Technical Specifications 

  • Fuel:
  • Fuel efficiency:  
    • City: Liters / 100 Km
    • Highway: Liters / 100 Km
  • Horse Power: Hp at Rpm
  • Torque: Lbs at Rpm
  • Trunk space: Liters
  • Vehicle weight: Kg
  • Length: mm
  • Width: mm
  • Height: mm

This 2022 Volkswagen Tiguan location 

AUTOMART CAMBRIDGE 396 Hespeler Rd
Cambridge, ON
N1R 6J6
519-653-1799
Indemnification Clause
While we strive to ensure that the information on this website is accurate, we recommend contacting us directly to verify details and obtain additional information about the vehicle, including confirmation of prices, colors, trims, options, and other specifications.
ter
 carfax canada 3colour2023  e n
FREE! Get a free Carfax vehicle historical report by providing us with your contact information:
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA.
Submit
You can finance your 2022 Volkswagen 0 now!
You can easily fill-out a credit request on this 2022 Volkswagen 0
and quickly get pre-approved! Start now....
CLICK HERE!
ajax loader2